THANK YOU for your kind words on my last post. It means a lot that you guys out there on the interwebs care. So thank you. I am excited to share the next chapter of my life on here! (Gee its going to be interesting to read back over this blog one day... haha)

Last weekend I made the spontaneous decision to head to Sydney to stay at my friend L's. It was literally 4:30pm, I had texted him saying that I would like to go to the Winery next time I'm down, his reply "Why dont you come down now?" Hahaha. So on the train I hopped! L, his friend J and I went on a bit of an epic bar/club crawl. It was so good! 

L being a diva. Hahaha.

My outfit - Neon Hart blouse, Catwoman leather pants, Target heels, Sportsgirl cuff, MK watch

First stop 'Awkward' in Kings Cross (amazing - loved it!)
We then went to The Village, The Winery, Stonewall and Kinsellas... where I saw my first drag shows and LOVED them hahaha. Amazing. 

The next morning after everyone de-seedied themselves we went to pick up the lovely Randwick J and went to Bronte for brekky.

Witchery tee, Catwoman pants, Sass & Bide charity necklace, MK watch

I busted out my Witchery neon tee that I've had for months and never worn (yay warmer weather!).

Also tried to do a colour clash/pop colour/whateveryouwanttocallit thang with my Chi Chi lipstick. 

Yum. Everyone else had eggs benny, which was underwhelming apparently, so I was stoked with my chorizo scramble. Mmm.

 Haha. Caught mid-pose.

Of course we had to head to Bondi for pastries and people watching.
Honestly one of the most perfect Sundays I've ever had.



  1. aw sounds like a fun weekend! are you far from sydney??

  2. I live about 1.5 hours from Sydney. Soooooo glad Im hopefully moving down there in Sept! x

  3. Your weekend sounds perfect! Although the coast can seem a little bland, its cool having the option to just jump on a train and be in the city in an hour and half.


  4. Sounds like someone needs to make the move to Sydney!

  5. Hello just wanted to give you a quick heads up and let you know
    a few of the pictures aren't loading correctly. I'm not sure why but I think its a linking issue.
    I've tried it in two different browsers and both show the same outcome.

    My blog safe diets

  6. Hi, this weekend is good for me, as this occasion i am reading this great educational
    paragraph here at my house.

    Look into my web site - diets that work fast for women


Thank you for taking the time to read my posts and leave a comment, it really makes my day! x